Next Aufguss-WM:
+ + AUFGUSS-WM host 2018: SATAMA SAUNA RESORT & SPA from 17th - 23rd September 2018 + +

Qualifying/Results 2018

04.April - 08.April 2018

AQUAPALACE - Czech Republic

"SAUNAFEST 2018"

RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1Eliška Blažková 599,250 pt
2Jiří Žákovský598,750 ptalready qualified 2017
3Veronika Cikánová557,250 ptmoving up
4Michal Přeučil501,250 ptRELEGATION ROUND


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
1Tereza Madarászová & Jiří Žákovský
620,400 pt
2Veronika Cikánová & Tomáš Felix
549,600 pt
3Kateřina Šmídová & Maruška Skalová546,600 ptRELEGATION ROUND

Detailed information: www.aquapalace.cz
www.saunafest.cz
CONTACT: info@saunafest.cz

CHANGES ARE RESERVED!
13.April - 15.April 2018

Lalandia Rødby - Denmark



RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1Henrik Baunkjær Sørensen514,500 pt
2Anders Lund Hage491,500 ptRELEGATION ROUND


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
1Lone Ussing Elmstrøm,
Merete Dam
& Halldora Solveig Valgardsdottir
564,250 pt
2Ivan Als & Sebastian Leth Klinge
563,000 ptRELEGATION ROUND



CHANGES ARE RESERVED!
26. - 29.April 2018

SPA Aphrodite - Slovakia



RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1Robert Židek545,800 pt
2Patrik Kuzemka503,400 pt(RELEGATION ROUND)


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
1Tomáš Židek &
Daniel Kubošek
523,000 pt
2Marek Homza &
Matej Brtko
429,200 pt(RELEGATION ROUND)



CHANGES ARE RESERVED!
676
28.April - 29.April 2018

Thermen R - Belgium | ONLY SINGLE-COMPETITION



RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1Yannick Vervaeke455,000 pt
2Alain Maes437,000 pt
3Joris Volders422,000 ptRELEGATION ROUND



CHANGES ARE RESERVED!
25.May - 27.May 2018

AQUARDENS VERONA - Italy

"ITALIAN AUFGUSS CHAMPIONSHIPS"

RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1Micheal Niedermair585,000 pt
2Matteo Garbossa580,850 pt
3Massimo Gelli561,000 pt
4Claudio Massa549,500 pt(RELEGATION ROUND)


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
1Massa / Capelli656,500 ptalready qualified in 2018
2Belli / Gelli619,250 pt
3Panetta / Toffalori613,000 pt
4Telfaser / Niedermair611,750 ptmoving up
5Kaneider / Perger / Steger441,500 pt(RELEGATION ROUND)


CHANGES ARE RESERVED!

+ + ADDITIONAL INFORMATION + +

The italian qualification round for AUFGUSS-WM is organised in collaboration with the AISA (Italian Association for Sauna & Aufguss).

www.aisa-italia.it
CONTACT: info@aisa.it

Under the wings of AISA the qualification round is simultaneously carried out as the
"ITALIAN AUFGUSS CHAMPIONSHIPS".

30.May - 2.June 2018

PALAC SATURNA / TERMY RZYMSKIE - Poland

"INTERNATIONAL POLISH AUFGUSS-CHAMPIONSHIPS"

RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1Łukasz Dluzniewski595,200 pt
2Maciej Piczura578,400 pt
3Zbigniew Owczarek543,600 pt
4Marcin Ciesielski522,200 ptRELEGATION ROUND


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
1Karolina Jarzabek &
Maciej Piczura
694,800 pt
2Katarzyna Klajn &
Łukasz Dluzniewski
650,600 pt
3Radoslaw Wielhorski &
Krzysztof Holeczek
604,200 pt
4Zbigniew Owczarek,
Damian Rurarz &
Maciej Zaczyk
587,800 ptRELEGATION ROUND

Detailed information: www.saunamistrzostwapolski.pl
CONTACT: k.janus@palacsaturna.eu

CHANGES ARE RESERVED!
8.June - 10.June 2018

V8WELLNESS - Hungary

powered by "AUFGUSS MASTERS HUNGARY"



RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1Evelyn Farkas546,800 pt
2Boglárka Szép524,600 pt
3Nauzika Borbély521,200 ptRELEGATION ROUND


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
1Nauzika Borbély &
Evelyn Farkas
559,000 pt
2Timea Végh &
Sándor Végh
510,000 pt
3Donát Németh Miklós &
Hajnalka Molnár
469,000 pt(RELEGATION ROUND)

DETAILED INFORMATION AT:
www.facebook.com/aufguss.hu
CONCTACT: janos.zelenak@aufguss.hu

CHANGES ARE RESERVED!
15.June - 16.June 2018

Thermen Soesterberg - Netherlands & Belgium



RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1René Duits633,600 pt
2Dylan Beemer622,600 pt
3Laura Lenders593,400 pt
4Nynke Smid574,600 ptRELEGATION ROUND


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
1Vincent Steenbergen &
René Duits
657,400 pt
2Mijanou van Dijk &
& Ruud van den Bosch
650,000 pt
3Veronica Vonk &
Jareth Geluk
634,600 pt(already qualified)
4Elmie Rijkers &
Wil Vandendijk
607,800 pt(moving up)
5Dylan Beemer &
Jeftha Geluk
600,800 pt(cancelled RELEGATION ROUND)
6Nynke Smid &
Fabian van Dijk
541,600 pt(moving up for RELEGATION ROUND)


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals - BELGIUM)
1Tim Bosman &
Nathan Pruvoos
632,200 pt
2N/A
-- ptopen slot for the relegation round
3Yannick Vervaeke &
Alain Maes
436,800 pt(RELEGATION ROUND)

DETAILED INFORMATION AT:
www.aufgussnk.nl
CONCTACT: info@aufgussnk.nl

CHANGES ARE RESERVED!

+ + ADDITIONAL INFORMATION + +

The dutch qualification round for AUFGUSS-WM is organised in collaboration with the VNSWB (Dutch Association for Sauna & Wellnesscompanies).

www.vnswb.nl & www.aufgussnk.nl
CONTACT: info@aufgussnk.nl

28.June- 1.July 2018

Badegärten Eibenstock - Germany

"GERMAN AUFGUSS-CHAMPIONSHIPS"
"DEUTSCHE AUFGUSSMEISTERSCHAFT"


RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1Gabriel Pekala581,20 pt
2Gianluca Bellantoni577,20 pt
3Tabea Böhli544,60 pt
4Thomas Lehnert536,80 pt(RELEGATION ROUND)


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
1Gianluca Bellantoni &
Norman Hohenreuther
686,60 pt
2Susan Hoffmann &
Enrico Dejori
664,80 pt
3Aljoscha Burkhardt &
Frederik Torunski
645,80 pt
4Sabine Bunnenberg &
Bettina Etmann
585,20 pt(RELEGATION ROUND)

DETAIL-INFORMATIONEN: Die Deutsche Aufgussmeisterschaft wird unter der Schirmherrschaft des Deutschen Sauna-Bunds ausgetragen.
www.aufguss-meisterschaft.de
KONTAKT: info@aufgussmeisterschaft.de

CHANGES ARE RESERVED!
03. August - 05. August 2018

THERME LAA - Austria



RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1Mitja Ogrinc417,000 pt
2Wajdi Mighri370,250 pt(RELEGATION ROUND)


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
1Iboya Kocsis &
Attila Tompek
481,250 pt
2Hans Primisser &
Michael Schneidhofer
406,500 pt(RELEGATION ROUND)



CHANGES ARE RESERVED!
10. August - 12. August 2018

TAMINA THERME - Switzerland



RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1Manuel Müller515,250 pt
2Erik Jordan479,000 pt
3Veronika Schmidt464,500 pt(RELEGATION ROUND)


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
1Danila Grano &
Nicla Cazzaniga
543,000 pt
2Erik Jordan
Marcel Widler
404,250 pt
3Marussia Pulver &
Peter Wagner
390,250 pt(RELEGATION ROUND)



CHANGES ARE RESERVED!
17.August - 18.August 2018

THE WELL - Norway



RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1Malin Carlsson524,250 pt
2Jerome514,500 ptRELEGATION ROUND


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
1Malin Carlsson &
Thomas Bjørdal
568,000 pt
2Maren Haga &
Khalil Ibrahimi
515,500 pt(RELEGATION ROUND)

Detailed information: www.thewell.no
CONTACT: lasse.eriksen@farrisbad.no

CHANGES ARE RESERVED!
31.August - 2.September 2018

RELEGATION ROUND | WAER WATERS - Belgium



RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1Anders Hage594,400 pt
2Marcin Ciesielski590,000 pt
3Michal Preucil498,900 pt
4Nauzika Borbely491,600 pt


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
1Sue Notten &
Linda Dijkgraaf
541,900 pt
2Joris Volders &
Karolina Wojtowicz
539,000 pt
3Maciek Zaczyk, Damian Rurarz &
Zbigniew Owczarek
523,100 pt
4Khalil El Brahimi &
Maren Haga
511,700 pt
5Bettina Etmann &
Sabine Bunnenberg
481,700 pt
6Marek Homza &
Matej Brtko
463,900 pt



CHANGES ARE RESERVED!
17. - 23. September 2018

AUFGUSS-WM FINALS 2018

"SATAMA SAUNA RESORT & SPA AM SCHARMÜTZELSEE"


DETAILED INFORMATION AT: AUFGUSS-WM

CHANGES ARE RESERVED!